2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Grade 1

Principal’s List: Peyton Bryan, Briggs Conley,  Chase Freeland, Cypress Farrar, Hendrix Kennedy, Claire Lane, David Luna-Naranjo, Makenzie Philley, Addison Powell, Hunter White

Honor Roll:  Mason Johnson, AnneMarie Jones, Brycen Rollins, Slade Scoggins, Blaine Spence

Honorable Mention: Scarlett Ouellette

Grade 2

Principal’s List: Levi Hall, Ellison Lary,  Hank Nicolle, Adilyn Post, Paisley Ragsdale,  Lillian Rookard, Kinley Smith, Karly White, Adalynn Wright

Honor Roll: Mason Butler, Richard Carter, Nolyn Deville, Avery Eubanks, Eli Little, Spencer Long, Cutter McCarverJaxon Osgood, John Ross Tubbs, Drake West, Weston Yeates

Honorable Mention: Ledger Butler 

Grade 3

Principal’s List: Ryder Broadway, Cruz Cabrera, Journey Clement, Adalyn Lowery, Lilly McCarver, Montgomery McGowen,  Moreci McGowen, Makinley McKoin, Addyson Sexton, Miley Kate Tubbs, Landon Wellbrink, Tanner Wood

Honor Roll: Bryton Cox, Eric Elkins, Noah Granger, Jordin Harper, Caleb LeLeux,  Hansley Morris, Beau Sistrunk, Colton Thompson, Karoline Tilbury

Honorable Mention: None

Grade 4

Principal’s List: Dylan Bryan, Gage Cockrell, Mathew Crowe, Avree Hiller, Jack Nicolle, Priscella Pesina, Ella Rose Talley, McKenna Talley, Payton Wall

Honor Roll: Reed Conley, Kaiden George, Caleb Green, Sydney Meyers,  Landri Womack

Honorable Mention: Austin Johnson, Shelby Faulkenberry

Grade 5

Principal’s List: Abbi Binns, Briley Lane,Maddox Nugent. Easton Pullen, Ellie Stringer

Honor Roll: Jaben Odom, Kasen Oswalt, Cache Rodgers, Adley Rye, Mason Smith

Honorable Mention: Holly Grace Green

Grade 6

Principal’s List: Hunter Bryan, Olivia Defee, Kacy Doan, Collin Downs, CJ Garcia, Keslly Ham, Lane Harvey, Wandy Luna- Naranjo,  Evan Morris, Madalynn Musgrove, Holden Sehon, Nathan Stokes, Khloe Yeldell

Honor Roll: Jackson Acreman, Dawson Brooks, Amy Harkness,  Bella Hayden,  Landree McNeely,  Aiden Ogden, Russell Ogden, Juliette Travis

Honorable Mention: None

Grade 7

Honor Roll: Riley Belin, Parker Russ, Zakary Wood

Honorable Mention: Jason Doyon, Olivia Harris, Kinsley Myers, Ava Sanders

Grade 8

Principal’s List: Jack Evans, Evan Little

Honor Roll: Luke Black, Brayden DeCorte,  Dylan Hall, Brynlee McKoin,  Jim Walker, Gauge Yeldell

Honorable Mention: John David Brakefield,  Isaiah Garsee,  John David Green, Micah Hensley, Kinedy Jenkins, Cole Murphy, Eion Robinson

Grade 9

Principal’s List: Drake Dement, Bobby Doan,  Kellie Ham, Juan Jeronimo-Naranjo,  Amelia Owen, Tollan Wallace,  Olivia Ware

Honor Roll: Nic Diaz, Melody Garcia, Tyler Madden, Abigayle Myers, Mason Tullos, Will Waggoner, Ethan Warner, Avery Wellbrink

Honorable Mention: Ella Morris

Grade 10

Principal’s List: Melissa Binns, Josie Beth Ouellette, Kady Rowley

Honor Roll: Jessie Hankamer,  Zoe Pipes, Ava Stokes, Alice Walker

Honorable Mention: Paul Phillips

Grade 11

Principal's List: OBrian Dejohnette, Jaxon Edwards, Chloe Hobson, Elle Morgan, Ashlyn Nolan

Honor Roll: Jael Akers,  Jack Clement,  Matthes Crawford, Zoey Fisher, Alyssa Gregory, Shelby Hall, Jayce Wimbish

Honorable Mention:  None

Grade 12

Principal’s List: Allie Culpepper, Preslee Fortenberry, Emma Goss, Ally Brooke Lowery, Dylan Little, Gage Sistrunk

Honor Roll: Joey Chain,  Caleb Christmas, Garrett Dunn, Collin Harkness,  Nolan Parrott. Anna Grace White

Honorable Mention: Leythan Stewart