honor roll list

Grade 1

Principal’s List: Peyton Bryan, Chase Freeland, Cypress Farrar, Hendrix Kennedy, Claire Lane, David Luna-Naranjo, Makenzie Philley, Addison Powell, Blaine Spence

Honor Roll: Briggs Conley, Mason Johnson, AnneMarie Jones, Slade Scoggins, Hunter Brylee White

Honorable Mention: Scarlett Ouellette, Brycen Rollins

Grade 2

Principal’s List: Drake Carter, Avery Eubanks, Levi Hall, Eli Little, Cutter McCarver, Hank Nicolle, Adilyn Post, Paisley Ragsdale, Kinley Smith, Karly White, Adalynn Wright, Weston Yeates

Honor Roll: Ledger Butler, Mason Butler, Nolyn Deville, Ellison Lary, Spencer Long, Jaxon Osgood, Lillian Rookard, John Ross Tubbs, Drake West

Grade 3

Principal’s List: Ryder Broadway, Cruz Cabrera, Journey Clement, Adalyn Lowery, Lilly McCarver, Moreci McGowen, Addyson Sexton, Miley Kate Tubbs, Landon Wellbrink, Tanner Wood

Honor Roll: Bryton Cox, Eric Elkins, Noah Granger, Jordin Harper, Caleb LeLeux, Montgomery McGowen, Makinley McKoin, Hansley Morris, Beau Sistrunk, Colton Thompson

Honorable Mention: Karoline Tilbury

Grade 4

Principal’s List: Dylan Bryan, Gage Cockrell, Mathew Crowe, Avree Hiller, Jack Nicolle, Priscella Pesina, Ella Rose Talley, McKenna Talley, Payton Wall

Honor Roll: Reed Conley, Kaiden George, Caleb Green, Sydney Meyers, Emery Wimbish, Landri Womack

Honorable Mention: Austin Johnson

Grade 5

Principal’s List: Abbi Binns, Briley Lane, Easton Pullen, Ellie Stringer

Honor Roll: Holly Grace Green, Maddox Nugent, Kasen Oswalt, Cache Rodgers, Adley Rye, Mason Smith

Honorable Mention: John Casey LeLeux, Jaben Odom

Grade 6

Principal’s List: Hunter Bryan, Kacy Doan, Collin Downs, CJ Garcia, Keslly Ham, Landree McNeely, Evan Morris, Madalynn Musgrove, Holden Sehon, Juliette Travis

Honor Roll: Jackson Acreman, Dawson Brooks, Olivia Defee, Amy Harkness, Lane Harvey, Bella Hayden, Wandy Luna-Naranjo, Aiden Ogden, Russell Ogden, Nathan Stokes, Khloe Yeldell

Honorable Mention: Langston Allen

Grade 7

Honor Roll: Jason Doyon, Zakary Wood

Honorable Mention: Riley Belin, Olivia Harris

Grade 8

Principal’s List: Brayden DeCorte, Jack Evans

Honor Roll: John David Green, Dylan Hall, Evan Little, Brynlee McKoin, Eion Robinson, Micah Smith, Jim Walker, Gauge Yeldell

Honorable Mention: Luke Black, Kamryn Cole, Isaiah Garsee, Micah Hensley, Kinedy Jenkins, Cole Murphy, Grant Spikes

Grade 9

Principal’s List: Drake Dement, Bobby Doan, Melody Garcia, Kellie Ham, Tyler Madden, Amelia Owen, Will Waggoner, Olivia Ware, Ethan Warner

Honor Roll: Nic Diaz, Juan Jeronimo-Naranjo, Abigayle Myers, Mason Tullos, Tollan Wallace, Avery Wellbrink

Grade 10

Principal’s List: Kady Rowley

Honor Roll: Melissa Binns, Jessie Hankamer, Josie Beth Ouellette, Alice Walker

Honorable Mention: Maurie Allen, Zoe Pipes, Ava Stokes

Grade 11

Honor Roll: Jael Akers, Matthes Crawford, OBrian Dejohnette, Sully Edwards, Alyssa Gregory, Shelby Hall, Chloe Hobson, Elle Morgan, Ashlyn Nolan, Mason Phillips

Honorable Mention: Jack Clement, Zoey Fisher, Kayla Hawthorne, Jayce Wimbish

Grade 12

Principal’s List: Caleb Christmas, Allie Culpepper, Gage Sistrunk, Anna Grace White, Emma Goss, Dylan Lyle

Honor Roll: Joey Chain, Garrett Dunn, Preslee Fortenberry, Collin Harkness, Ally Brooke Lowery, Nolan Parrott

Honorable Mention: Leythan Stewart